header 1
header 2
header 3
 
No longer with us in body, but never forgotten in spirit...
This page is dedicated to members of the Bradford Alumni Association,
Those who have met their Maker before us.
We pause to honor their lives and their memory.

We watch for obituaries in the Kenosha News on a daily basis and generally post obituaries the same day they are found.  We rely upon an In Memory notice sent by surviving family of those members who no longer live in the Kenosha area.   (We do look for out-of-town members' obituaries two or three times per year, as time permits, so we may occasionally post an obituary published online after several months or even years have passed if no notice has been given by surviving family.)

In those instances where a member's published obituary does not include a photograph, as time permits, we will look for a photo from the appropriate edition of the Spy and post the yearbook photo (if available).  

Unfortunately, we are limited to posting KBHSAA members only on our IN MEMORY page due to limited megabytes available under our current contract for website hosting.  


 
Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Alumnus Photo


 
ALUMNI

2022
Milton Ancevic (Class Of 1956)  
Ruth Borg (Class Of 1952)  
John Cibrario (Class Of 1958)  
Constance Corey (Oquist) (Class Of 1949)  
Olga Del Frate (Randall) (Class Of 1943)  
Sharon DeSeife (Greidanus) (Class Of 1960)  
Mary Ellen Fosbinder (Parkinson) (Class Of 1955)  
Dean Gerlach (Class Of 1950)  
Ann Handley (Bradshaw) (Class Of 1957)  
LaVerne Hellman (Schmidt) (Class Of 1943)  
Wayne R. Higgins (Class Of 1962)  
John Hollingshead (Class Of 1952)  
Dennis Kanas (Class Of 1963)  
Shirley Kraning (Wilson) (Class Of 1953)  
Eugene Krause (Class Of 1955)  
Richard Levis (Class Of 1964)  
Earl Merritt (Class Of 1962)  
Tana Miller (Godfriaux) (Class Of 1945)  
Helen Mischler (Larsen) (Class Of 1937)  
Jack Petersen (Class Of 1959)  
Arlene Pitts (Bilotti) (Class Of 1953)  
Beverley Selin (Quick) (Class Of 1948)  
Charles Siebert (Class Of 1955)  
Judith Stein (Andersen) (Class Of 1953)  
Thomas N. Taube (Class Of 1948)  
Judy Testard (Bauer) (Class Of 1958)  
Mary Ellen Thompson (Werner) (Class Of 1941)  
Cheri Tribur (Vaccaro) (Class Of 1978)  
Gerald Truskowski (Class Of 1956)  
Howard Zelenski (Class Of 1941)  

2021
Patricia Adams (Kriederman) (Class Of 1963)  
Florence Alberts (Kassel) (Class Of 1952)  
Lorraine Bokdanske (Trottier) (Class Of 1947)  
Carl Bruch (Class Of 1947)  
Winifred Burby (Zdanowicz) (Class Of 1944)  
Jac A. Caldwell (Class Of 1958)  
Shirley Campbell (Jensen) (Class Of 1943)  
Michael Dean (Class Of 1960)  
Marie Del Frate (Cristiano) (Class Of 1939)  
Bernard Englund (Class Of 1961)  
John Fondrliak (Class Of 1962)  
Dorothy Gahr (Schwartz) (Class Of 1941)  
Evelyn Giacomin (Sharvin) (Class Of 1947)  
Robert Gitzlaff (Class Of 1958)  
Elga Gottliebsen (Rohrer) (Class Of 1947)  
Peggy Gram (Vedder) (Class Of 1952)  
Ethel Haugaard (Skowronski) (Class Of 1947)  
Charles Heide (Class Of 1940)  
Bobbie Hines (Tacke) (Class Of 1945)  
Mary Louise Hitchler (Class Of 1939)  
Betty Jo Holmes (Partridge) (Class Of 1938)  
Roger Horne (Class Of 1956)  
Jack Keyes (Class Of 1948)  
Joyce Kober (Holman) (Class Of 1958)  
LaVerne Koll (Class Of 1953)  
James Kruse (Class Of 1963)  
Gene A. Langenbach (Class Of 1951)  
Kathryn Lesko (Ladewig) (Class Of 1967)  
Sandra Loef (Badgerow) (Class Of 1960)  
Eleanor McDowell (Class Of 1936)  
Ralph Moehrke (Class Of 1947)  
Betty Jane Orrico (Class Of 1951)  
Joyce Poniatowski (Lubniewski) (Class Of 1946)  
Mary Refieuna (Rowe) (Class Of 1957)  
Sylvia Ritacca (Przlomski) (Class Of 1952)  
Ronald Ruble (Class Of 1954)  
Ted Schneider (Class Of 1949)  
Donald Schwartz (Class Of 1957)  
Barbara Sniatynski (Ernst) (Class Of 1953)  
James Steel (Class Of 1954)  
Herm Swanson (Class Of 1955)  
Michael Swift, Sr. (Class Of 1956)  
Lorraine Taylor (Bemis) (Class Of 1939)  
Charles Tuff (Class Of 1961)  
Daniel Vedder (Class Of 1941)  
Richard Westphal (Class Of 1952)  
Pat Wilson (Claypool) (Class Of 1943)  

2020
Elsie H. Adelsen (Hayes) (Class Of 1954)  
Joyce Barth (Parker) (Class Of 1946)  
Robert Breul (Class Of 1947)  
Mary Bullamore (Class Of 1953)  
Glenn Cerveny (Class Of 1954)  
Josephine Chernoska (Kolar) (Class Of 1944)  
Hellen Conard (Eisenhauer) (Class Of 1941)  
Shirley Disotell (Smith) (Class Of 1950)  
Bernice Ellefson (Rugg) (Class Of 1942)  
Louise Ferraro (Camosy) (Class Of 1939)  
Leola Flynn (Sharfinski) (Class Of 1942)  
Loretta Fosbinder (Alberts) (Class Of 1952)  
Clare Gaydos (Jones) (Class Of 1955)  
June E. Glacken (Nelson) (Class Of 1947)  
Thelma Gray (Hedrick) (Class Of 1938)  
Margaret Griffiths (Ours) (Class Of 1941)  
Laurence Hammond (Class Of 1944)  
Allen Havlin (Class Of 1963)  
Betty Hicks (Wolf) (Class Of 1941)  
Anneliese Horn (Long) (Class Of 1946)  
Joan Isermann (Ludwig) (Class Of 1941)  
William Jambrek (Class Of 1955)  
Bill Lienau (Class Of 1958)  
Jean Loewen (Guthrie) (Class Of 1940)  
Jeanette Mazur (Dau) (Class Of 1935)  
Virginia Meurer (Gibson) (Class Of 1938)  
Judith Mikulsky (Zachar) (Class Of 1957)  
Julie Ann Nelson (Class Of 1958)  
Joseph Nosalik (Class Of 1962)  
Judy Ohlgart (Schmude) (Class Of 1957)  
Wayne O'Neil (Class Of 1950)  
Eileen Osterberg (Molinaro) (Class Of 1937)  
Leonora Perkowsky (Schmitz) (Class Of 1947)  
Kent Petersen (Class Of 1960)  
Lorraine Pitts (Schutz) (Class Of 1941)  
Joseph Pomponi (Class Of 1952)  
Jill Pryse (Svoboda) (Class Of 1954)  
Lowell Reed, Jr. (Class Of 1947)  
Lucelia Roberts (Pollock) (Class Of 1935)  
Sam Ruffalo (Class Of 1943)  
Bob Ryan (Class Of 1955)  
Patricia Sanderson (Falduto-Miethke) (Class Of 1953)  
Herbert Schafer (Class Of 1952)  
Karen Schwan (Albertson) (Class Of 1958)  
Ida Mae Shelby (Bockeloh) (Class Of 1948)  
Joyce Simons (March) (Class Of 1947)  
Joyce Sonquist (Tenuta) (Class Of 1942)  
William A. Stanley (Class Of 1947)  
Robert Stockdale (Class Of 1948)  
Gloria Stocker (Moehrke) (Class Of 1946)  
Margaret Ann Surratt (Mau) (Class Of 1956)  
Ralph J. Tenuta (Class Of 1950)  
James Thomey (Class Of 1953)  
Julia Thomka (Herrick) (Class Of 1943)  
Martha M. Thomka (Call) (Class Of 1941)  
Laura Turco (Burke) (Class Of 1950)  
Douglas Tuttle (Class Of 1941)  
William Van Zile (Class Of 1957)  
Doris Wasrick (DeLap) (Class Of 1957)  
Ruth Wegner (Marks) (Class Of 1960)  
John Wells (Class Of 1965)  
Aline Whitten (Ziesemer) (Class Of 1941)  
Jeanine Wickstrom (Milligan) (Class Of 1954)  
Lucille Widmar (Maurer) (Class Of 1947)  
Lillian Wolfe (Tredon) (Class Of 1943)  
Jack Wolslager (Class Of 1940)  
Edward Young (Class Of 1950)  
Helen Zanio (Majchrowicz) (Class Of 1936)  
Rudy Zarletti (Class Of 1948)  

2019
Doris Alberts (Hadley) (Class Of 1946)  
Todd Baker (Class Of 1959)  
Jean Baril (Bianchi) (Class Of 1954)  
Alan Becker (Class Of 1948)  
Sylvia Bergstrom (Brugger) (Class Of 1940)  
Mike Bjorn (Class Of 1965)  
Betty Brankow (Class Of 1948)  
Remo "Ray" Camosy (Class Of 1939)  
Mary Czarnecki (Doherty) (Class Of 1956)  
Karen Doherty (Vincent) (Class Of 1957)  
Julian Ellefson (Class Of 1962)  
Emma Faraca (Grno) (Class Of 1947)  
Mary Fata (Benisch) (Class Of 1938)  
Lois Faulds (Kloppenburg) (Class Of 1938)  
Beverlee Giortz (Guerrucci) (Class Of 1948)  
Richard Gregory (Class Of 1938)  
Mary Hackett (Rushmore) (Class Of 1955)  
Shirley Hansen (Scoville) (Class Of 1943)  
Carl Ishmael (Class Of 1959)  
John McEvoy (Class Of 1954)  
Joyce Molitor (Kuhlman) (Class Of 1936)  
Richard A. Nicolazzi (Class Of 1951)  
Jim Oster (Class Of 1947)  
Robert Palmehn (Class Of 1947)  
Bill Perry (Class Of 1941)  
Alvin Pryse (Class Of 1947)  
Gabriel Ruffolo (Class Of 1957)  
Elmer Schmidt (Class Of 1941)  
JoAnne Schnell (Dotson) (Class Of 1955)  
Anita Sipowski (Skurski) (Class Of 1939)  
Walter Spitzer (Class Of 1941)  
Lorraine Stein (Firchow) (Class Of 1950)  
Joseph Sturino (Class Of 1941)  
Peter Szymanski (Class Of 1974)  
Cornelia VanBoven (Andersen) (Class Of 1939)  
Rita Vandenberg (Daas) (Class Of 1956)  
Barbara Ann Wegner (Class Of 1954)  
Shirley Witamyer (Jones) (Class Of 1951)  
David Zeff (Class Of 1946)  

2018
Richard G. Arnold (Class Of 1949)  
Clarence Bianco (Class Of 1952)  
Thomas Braatz (Class Of 1951)  
Joseph Brittelli (Class Of 1959)  
Martha Bullamore (Stoltenberg) (Class Of 1956)  
James Carlson (Class Of 1962)  
John Carlson (Class Of 1955)  
Roma Chiappetta (Cesario) (Class Of 1941)  
Frances Cimino (Reinke) (Class Of 1939)  
Antoinette "Toni" Czarnecki (Aulozzi) (Class Of 1952)  
Milton C. Detert (Class Of 1936)  
Grace Dowse (Thomas) (Class Of 1941)  
Shirley Ernst (Yule) (Class Of 1945)  
Richard Firchow (Class Of 1945)  
Phyllis Fromm (Kurrasch) (Class Of 1948)  
Florence Halpin (Roden) (Class Of 1939)  
Robert Hastings (Class Of 1943)  
Doris Hawkins (Frederick) (Class Of 1945)  
Julie Hitzker (Paine) (Class Of 1936)  
Jim Johnson (Class Of 1955)  
Carol Katt (Harris) (Class Of 1949)  
Doris Kirchner (Magwitz) (Class Of 1940)  
Barbara Knapp (Miller) (Class Of 1947)  
Judy Knight (Gilmore) (Class Of 1955)  
Lucy Lanni (DiNorscia) (Class Of 1944)  
Barbara Lee (Knutson) (Class Of 1957)  
Ann Murray (Class Of 1941)  
Margaret Oakes (Seater) (Class Of 1939)  
Priscilla "Peppy" O'Neill (Class Of 1961)  
Sandra Petersen (Marting) (Class Of 1959)  
Virginia Plutchak (Gombar) (Class Of 1949)  
Cy Pontillo (Class Of 1958)  
Arthur Richter (Class Of 1943)  
Walter Roemer (Class Of 1944)  
Ralph Ruffolo (Class Of 1946)  
Cassandra Sartor (Hein) (Class Of 1961)  
August "Augie" Schepker (Class Of 1947)  
Norman Schulte (Class Of 1944)  
Harry Schwartz (Class Of 1955)  
Russell Sesto (Class Of 1959)  
Glen Snyder (Class Of 1957)  
Arthur Stefani (Class Of 1949)  
Primo Tasso (Class Of 1939)  
John Thomas (Class Of 1944)  
Kathryn Tolstyga (Madison) (Class Of 1959)  
Betty Walton (Benicek) (Class Of 1957)  
Barbara Werve (Ruffalo) (Class Of 1948)  
Mary White (Earl) (Class Of 1941)  
George Whyte (Class Of 1940)  
Gladys Wudell (Dart) (Class Of 1947)  
Howard Zahn (Class Of 1960)  
Mary Ann Zahon (Ryan) (Class Of 1948)  

2017
Genevieve Becker (Hogrewe) (Class Of 1935)  
William Becker (Class Of 1951)  
Lorraine Beduhn (Class Of 1939)  
Loren Behrmann (Class Of 1960)  
Betty Bobb (Lucy Hardy) (Class Of 1943)  
Virginia Brokaw (Augustine) (Class Of 1940)  
Eleanora Chiappetta (Peterson) (Class Of 1939)  
Marwood Clauson (Class Of 1953)  
Oral Congdon (Class Of 1944)  
Norma Cronin (Hicks) (Class Of 1944)  
Dianne Crook (Hendrickson) (Class Of 1961)  
Nancy Dubanewicz (VanZile) (Class Of 1958)  
Carol Eich (Flocker) (Class Of 1948)  
Maureen Ferris (Woodard) (Class Of 1948)  
Carmella Fumo (Sturino) (Class Of 1941)  
Barbara Hammond (Robinson) (Class Of 1944)  
Paul Herrmann (Class Of 1947)  
Irene Higgins (Van Wormer Madden) (Class Of 1932)  
Marlene Hoyland (Zaleski) (Class Of 1953)  
Ann Kappus (O'Day) (Class Of 1937)  
Shirley Kleist (Smith) (Class Of 1947)  
Donald Knoedler (Class Of 1951)  
Richard Kopro (Class Of 1941)  
Marian Larsen (Yule) (Class Of 1938)  
Charlotte Leto (Hillburg) (Class Of 1945)  
Esther Martino (Falcone) (Class Of 1942)  
Oralyn Molinaro (Flatley) (Class Of 1940)  
Harry Peck, Sr. (Class Of 1941)  
Gail Procarione (Class Of 1949)  
Mary Sawicki (Berry) (Class Of 1938)  
Lenore Schend (Baumann) (Class Of 1948)  
Robert Scholler (Class Of 1956)  
James Seymour (Class Of 1954)  
Helen Sheetz (Cayton) (Class Of 1942)  
Lewis Slamar (Class Of 1939)  
Shirley Staricka (Duteau) (Class Of 1940)  
Frank Trecroci, Sr. (Class Of 1960)  
Barbara Ward (Sherry) (Class Of 1936)  
Ralph Wilcox (Class Of 1947)  
Ronald F. Zandi (Class Of 1959)  

2016
Sheila Badgerow (Greco) (Class Of 1956)  
Jerry F. Bain (Class Of 1957)  
Bernice Bartowitz (Zukowski) (Class Of 1948)  
Anne Baternik (Miller) (Class Of 1937)  
Roger Baum (Class Of 1948)  
William Blagg (Class Of 1946)  
Dorothy Bleicher (Bednarowicz) (Class Of 1936)  
Betty Bokmueller (Girman) (Class Of 1952)  
Harold Boreiko (Class Of 1946)  
Charles Brothers (Class Of 1950)  
Jean Buell (Nemcek) (Class Of 1942)  
Margaret Capodarco (Class Of 1942)  
Ruth Carter (Samsoe) (Class Of 1937)  
Guido Cesario (Class Of 1941)  
Robert Chiappetta (Class Of 1945)  
Margaret Clausen (Gaffney) (Class Of 1938)  
Joe Cundari (Class Of 1955)  
Anna Denig (Lunde) (Class Of 1942)  
Marian Dolnik (Casciaro) (Class Of 1954)  
Jack Eisenhauer (Class Of 1959)  
Shirley Foth (Conard) (Class Of 1940)  
Mary Gallo (Iaquinta) (Class Of 1939)  
Gerald Gannaway (Class Of 1953)  
Claire Gregorski (Kontof) (Class Of 1940)  
Stan Hagan (Class Of 1947)  
William Hall (Class Of 1957)  
Lucille Hansen (Olk) (Class Of 1936)  
Dorcas Hicks (Reich) (Class Of 1934)  
Mary Etta Holmes (Powell) (Class Of 1938)  
Jean Jensen (Howell) (Class Of 1941)  
James Kiffel (Class Of 1952)  
June Klingaman (Kley) (Class Of 1941)  
Millie Krause (Gitzlaff) (Class Of 1937)  
Eugene Kreger (Class Of 1961)  
Harold Kreuser (Class Of 1945)  
Marie Leonelli (Barron Wright) (Class Of 1934)  
Mary Alice Martelle (Oerum) (Class Of 1949)  
Joan C. Martin (Collins) (Class Of 1953)  
Sheila McDade (Winkler) (Class Of 1951)  
Robert "Chip" Mitchell (Class Of 1961)  
Oliver Molinaro (Class Of 1935)  
James Morgan (Class Of 1941)  
Steve Mostenan (Class Of 1939)  
Donald Murphy (Class Of 1956)  
Marilyn Myers (Weschnefski) (Class Of 1949)  
Lester Oerum (Class Of 1943)  
Helen Olsen (Roemer) (Class Of 1939)  
David Pappas (Class Of 1954)  
John B. Pearson, Jr. (Class Of 1954)  
Perine "Petie" Perozzi (Rudy) (Class Of 1953)  
Robert Reed (Class Of 1962)  
Betty Remstad (Holmes) (Class Of 1955)  
Evelyn Richards (Rogan) (Class Of 1940)  
Margaret Schaller (Grueter) (Class Of 1942)  
James Scheer (Class Of 1933)  
Pat A. Snowtala (McLuckie) (Class Of 1956)  
Alice Thomas (Greathouse) (Class Of 1933)  
Mary Tuff (Paul) (Class Of 1959)  
Marinus Van Boven (Class Of 1937)  
Elaine Walton (Ranous) (Class Of 1960)  
Larry Weaver (Class Of 1942)  
Herb Weinbrenner (Class Of 1942)  
Donald Whyte (Class Of 1941)  
Michael Wilk (Class Of 1957)  
James Williams (Class Of 1962)  
Virginia Zuehlsdorf (Class Of 1936)  

2015
Florence Aikens (Anderson) (Class Of 1940)  
Harriet Anderson (Stoffle) (Class Of 1947)  
Anna Andrekus (Levonowich) (Class Of 1934)  
Louanne Arneson (Bruen) (Class Of 1948)  
Hugh Bastian (Class Of 1942)  
Roma Beaudin (Gement) (Class Of 1939)  
Dorothy Binninger (John) (Class Of 1944)  
Deloris Brehm (Brnak) (Class Of 1946)  
Joe Brittelli (Class Of 1948)  
June Cardell (Cooper) (Class Of 1936)  
Colleen Cashin (Harman) (Class Of 1943)  
John Coates (Class Of 1945)  
Jean Ellen Crow (Morgan) (Class Of 1943)  
Isabelle Cyzak (Trejnowski) (Class Of 1933)  
Magdalene Dorsch (Knox) (Class Of 1939)  
Ruth L. Draudt (Minikel) (Class Of 1939)  
Robert Flatley (Class Of 1941)  
Richard Flocker (Class Of 1947)  
Arlene Fonk (Nickolai) (Class Of 1938)  
Nancy Gantzer (Holden) (Class Of 1938)  
Shirley Gename (Spence) (Class Of 1957)  
Marjorie Gentes (Thompson) (Class Of 1941)  
June Glamkowski (Jorgensen) (Class Of 1941)  
Opal Hamilton (Trueblood) (Class Of 1938)  
Jean Harbaugh (Hansis) (Class Of 1939)  
Jim Hendrickson (Class Of 1960)  
Robert J. Herolt (Class Of 1956)  
Barbara Herzog (Skovronski) (Class Of 1934)  
Anona Heyden (Roman) (Class Of 1939)  
Janice Hoey (Class Of 1955)  
Josephine Horvat (Bjurman) (Class Of 1935)  
Lorraine Jacobsen (Sorensen) (Class Of 1937)  
Joann Jahnke (Huber) (Class Of 1971)  
Shirley Johnson (Brennan) (Class Of 1938)  
Mary Keating (Conron) (Class Of 1941)  
Audrey Keckler (Nehr Cassiani) (Class Of 1945)  
William Klopstein, Sr. (Class Of 1955)  
Thomas Knabel (Class Of 1955)  
Ken Knutson (Class Of 1958)  
John "Jack" Kolar (Class Of 1942)  
Alfred Kolmos (Class Of 1936)  
Lawrence "Larry" Kopesky (Class Of 1954)  
Irene Koroscik (Hitchcock) (Class Of 1943)  
Dolores Lamich (Homer) (Class Of 1938)  
Phillip Lefebvre (Class Of 1955)  
James Lengacher (Class Of 1961)  
Mary Lento (Ruffalo) (Class Of 1941)  
Violet Lodginski (Huck) (Class Of 1944)  
Wayne Lubeck (Class Of 1942)  
Margaret Lulack (Lewis) (Class Of 1939)  
Marvin Martin (Class Of 1953)  
John C. Meier (Class Of 1948)  
Bernard Moehrke (Class Of 1945)  
Albert Molinaro (Class Of 1938)  
Rose Nigro (Class Of 1954)  
J. Donald Northway (Class Of 1939)  
Joy Northway (Bible) (Class Of 1959)  
Thomas Oakland (Class Of 1958)  
Ernie Pellegrino, M. D. (Class Of 1957)  
Lois Peterson (Gorby) (Class Of 1931)  
Philip Pierangeli (Class Of 1936)  
Dorothy Pifer (Johnson) (Class Of 1939)  
Irene Potter (Paricka) (Class Of 1939)  
Eugene Reich (Class Of 1948)  
Mary Ritter (Schanock) (Class Of 1945)  
Helen Roberts (Keedy) (Class Of 1942)  
Arcangelo A. "Congie" Romano (Class Of 1945)  
Josephine Rosko (Cotton) (Class Of 1945)  
Skipper Rostker (Class Of 1936)  
Anne Schoeffer (Bergo) (Class Of 1940)  
Dorothy Scholler (Woroch) (Class Of 1942)  
Todd Seitz (Class Of 1972)  
Sam Sturino (Class Of 1945)  
Kathleen "Kay" Tennessen (Kreger) (Class Of 1953)  
Ruth Thompson (Bishop-Smith) (Class Of 1933)  
Charles Vignieri (Class Of 1942)  
Donna Volpentesta (Pontillo) (Class Of 1958)  

2014
Nellie Aceto (Williams) (Class Of 1944)  
Robert E. Anderson (Class Of 1937)  
Clare Ausen (Westergard) (Class Of 1931)  
Gladys Barth (James) (Class Of 1938)  
Elaine Bremberger (Finnegan) (Class Of 1952)  
Bonny Lee Cahill (Class Of 1940)  
Everell Chambers (Boyle) (Class Of 1937)  
Joyce Christensen (Greenwald) (Class Of 1944)  
Mary Florene Conner (Class Of 1945)  
Sheila Contreras (Class Of 1955)  
Margaret Dorey (Svendsen) (Class Of 1942)  
Gladys Dragancewicz (Hubbard) (Class Of 1936)  
Edith Durzo (Fickel) (Class Of 1945)  
Dorothy Fonk (Reicherts) (Class Of 1942)  
Martha Fuller (Taleronik Dorff) (Class Of 1942)  
Ivo Garofalo (Class Of 1939)  
Frank Gero (Formerly Gerolmo) (Class Of 1947)  
Leslie William Gunter (Class Of 1947)  
Phillip Hammel (Class Of 1947)  
Lila Haubrich (Donlon) (Class Of 1934)  
Viola Hughes (Class Of 1944)  
Marjorie Jensen (Taske) (Class Of 1943)  
Robert John (Class Of 1944)  
Ernst Keuck (Class Of 1940)  
Dolores Ann Kleist (Jespersen) (Class Of 1956)  
Ethel Kopecki (Radewan) (Class Of 1939)  
Joyce Leineweber (Estabrooke) (Class Of 1949)  
Roger Lemnus (Class Of 1958)  
Dale Lewis (Class Of 1940)  
Geraldine Lodgenski (Piekarski) (Class Of 1943)  
Doris Maegaard (Larsen) (Class Of 1935)  
Tina Metallo (Gjerdset) (Class Of 1985)  
Patricia Morrissey (Kropp) (Class Of 1955)  
William "Bill" Morrissey (Class Of 1951)  
Mildred Morton (Zane) (Class Of 1945)  
Viola Neu (Dam) (Class Of 1933)  
Elizabeth Niccolai (Class Of 1936)  
Enyd Norris (DuBois) (Class Of 1935)  
Dale Pauley (Class Of 1950)  
Cecelia Regner (Class Of 1943)  
Alfred Ruffalo (Class Of 1953)  
Peter Ruffalo, Sr. (Class Of 1960)  
June Rupp (Blackford) (Class Of 1941)  
Charles Ruthe (Class Of 1952)  
Michael Salituro (Class Of 1953)  
Lena N. Savoy (Zimmerman) (Class Of 1939)  
Fred Schneider (Class Of 1943)  
Richard Schneider (Class Of 1947)  
Roberta Schumacher (Class Of 1973)  
Alex Shwaiko (Class Of 1943)  
John T. (Jack) Smith (Class Of 1948)  
Muriel Smith (Deardorff) (Class Of 1942)  
Roger Smith (Class Of 1948)  
Irving Sorensen (Class Of 1937)  
Margaret Sorensen (Zaylor) (Class Of 1930)  
Robert Stacy (Class Of 1957)  
Kathy Tennant (Jensen) (Class Of 1962)  
Louis Vandermoon (Class Of 1947)  
Anthony Vitkus (Class Of 1931)  
Verdelle Wieske (Fulmer) (Class Of 1936)  
Kathryn Wlahovich (Krebs) (Class Of 1938)  
John Woodard (Class Of 1947)  
Chet Woroch (Class Of 1936)  
Thomas T. Young (Class Of 1952)  

2013
Eugene Aiello (Class Of 1949)  
Nancy Anderson (Gunn) (Class Of 1946)  
Roy Anderson (Class Of 1940)  
Anna Arlov (Ogren) (Class Of 1948)  
Harold Bastrup (Class Of 1943)  
Dominick Batassa (Class Of 1944)  
Jack Benedict (Class Of 1963)  
Patricia Benning (Mathews) (Class Of 1941)  
Robert Bockeloh (Class Of 1947)  
Donald Christensen (Class Of 1943)  
Bob Colby (Class Of 1953)  
Lyn Curtis (Swift) (Class Of 1941)  
Betty Faletto (Schlenker) (Class Of 1941)  
Ruthann Forgianni (Frye) (Class Of 1963)  
Chester Frye (Class Of 1941)  
Fern Gentile (Garofalo) (Class Of 1941)  
Chloe Goodman (Molinaro) (Class Of 1937)  
Daniel Greenwald (Class Of 1941)  
Betty Gross (Waluch) (Becker) (Class Of 1948)  
Roberta Grove (Osborn) (Class Of 1959)  
Eleanor Hansen (Baas) (Class Of 1935)  
John M. Huber (Class Of 1957)  
Nancy Johnson (Martens) (Class Of 1956)  
Evelyn Jones (Binder) (Class Of 1939)  
Jean Joslin (Ferch) (Class Of 1946)  
Joanne Kaiser (Bush) (Class Of 1945)  
Gloria LaCrosse (Andersen) (Class Of 1942)  
John LaPotka (Class Of 1935)  
Louis H. Larson (Class Of 1950)  
Genevieve Locke (Class Of 1941)  
June McCarron (Fries) (Class Of 1938)  
Eugene Meyer (Class Of 1952)  
Leo Molinaro (Class Of 1940)  
Kay Mura (Trentadue) (Class Of 1955)  
Elaine Nemila (Zak) (Class Of 1948)  
Dorothy Neu (Dam Warren) (Class Of 1935)  
Anne Olson (Horgen) (Class Of 1937)  
Arthur Piepenburg (Class Of 1939)  
Otto Rizzotto (Class Of 1941)  
Joan Robillard (Jackson) (Class Of 1959)  
Joanna Robinson (Class Of 1937)  
Chester Salituro (Class Of 1950)  
Alex Savaglio (Class Of 1971)  
Ruth Schwaiger (Pratt Goodwin) (Class Of 1937)  
Lynn Scott (Class Of 1952)  
Arthur Swartz (Class Of 1931)  
Joseph Tenuth (Class Of 1938)  
Donald H. Thomey (Class Of 1938)  
Charles W. Thompson (Class Of 1941)  
Jean Thompson (Mattausch) (Class Of 1940)  
David T. Threinen (Class Of 1952)  
Sophie Tunkieicz (Gotta) (Class Of 1949)  
Maria Vannicola (Class Of 1933)  
Everett Vaux (Class Of 1935)  
Charles Wallis (Class Of 1949)  
Earl Wiegert (Class Of 1945)  

2012
Roger Axtell (Class Of 1949)  
Edward Baumann (Class Of 1944)  
Joyce Becker (Moilanen) (Class Of 1961)  
Robert Becker (Class Of 1956)  
Carl Bielewicz (Class Of 1938)  
Louis Bonofiglio (Class Of 1935)  
Amy Boswell (Class Of 1940)  
Edna Brickley (Klopstein) (Class Of 1951)  
June Burkee (Knudsen) (Class Of 1934)  
John "Jack" Casey (Class Of 1951)  
Phyllis Christensen (Swadburg) (Class Of 1947)  
Lynne Cleary (Becker) (Class Of 1960)  
Joyce Colburn (Hlavacek) (Class Of 1945)  
Gilbert Dosemagen (Class Of 1953)  
Amelia Fata (Cespuglio) (Class Of 1940)  
Marge Feldshaw (Dingee) (Class Of 1942)  
Norton Gahr (Class Of 1940)  
Sam Greco (Class Of 1938)  
Robert J. Gross (Class Of 1952)  
Henry Gulbransen (Class Of 1943)  
Gerald Hammond (Class Of 1940)  
Grace Hitzker (Hughes) (Class Of 1939)  
Loren "Larry" Karacki (Class Of 1953)  
Bertha Katona (Winkler) (Class Of 1934)  
Myrtle Lapidus (Rubin) (Class Of 1936)  
Meredith Larson (Dorn) (Class Of 1941)  
B. Louise "Lou" Martin (Zelenski) (Class Of 1951)  
Janice Mayer (Petzke) (Class Of 1941)  
Hazel Meurer (Limpert) (Class Of 1930)  
Matt Miller (Class Of 1939)  
Lynn Nyland (Class Of 1953)  
Doris Ostrom (Swartz) (Class Of 1935)  
Doreene Petzke (Baltrus) (Class Of 1942)  
Ralph Pfarr (Class Of 1940)  
Katherine Pietuch (Jacobsen) (Class Of 1937)  
James Rauen (Class Of 1957)  
Damita Reel (Tengblad) (Class Of 1948)  
Sam Rizzo (Class Of 1941)  
Harold Rosemann (Class Of 1933)  
Robert Schadd (Class Of 1955)  
John Schutz (Class Of 1939)  
Dorothy Shackmuth (Congdon) (Class Of 1943)  
Art Thiel (Class Of 1938)  
Suzanne Thurn (Class Of 1956)  
Sherry Todd (Klotz) (Class Of 1939)  
Florence Valente (Monteen) (Class Of 1938)  
Vera Victorson (Marschner) (Class Of 1939)  
Marilyn Wasrick (Christensen) (Class Of 1950)  
Quintin Wiersum (Class Of 1941)  
Don Winters (Class Of 1947)  
Bernice Zeitler (Pfarr) (Class Of 1942)  

2011
Dennis Andersen (Class Of 1956)  
Myrtle Andersen (Whyte) (Class Of 1939)  
Joseph Bella (Class Of 1935)  
Lois Berres (Morgan) (Class Of 1942)  
Stephanie Blagec (Class Of 1939)  
Elizabeth "Betty" Blair (Carpenter) (Class Of 1929)  
Albert Boehme (Class Of 1948)  
Richard Boerner (Class Of 1942)  
Elaine Bonell (Wilson) (Class Of 1933)  
Donna Bong (Topel) (Class Of 1938)  
MaryEllen Brickley (Ferkin) (Class Of 1954)  
Elaine Brittle (Wiersum) (Class Of 1938)  
Ethel Brittle (Cairns) (Class Of 1939)  
Robert Girman (Class Of 1952)  
Stephen Gorelik (Class Of 1963)  
Mildred Griffiths (Heckel) (Class Of 1937)  
Joanne Grochowski (Wolf) (Class Of 1963)  
Walter Groff (Class Of 1938)  
Judith Hammelev (Nielsen) (Class Of 1962)  
Robert Haubrich (Class Of 1938)  
Frances Holochoast (Schmidt) (Class Of 1936)  
Dale Ihlenfeldt (Class Of 1936)  
Kenneth Irwin (Class Of 1952)  
Romayne Jacobsen (Greene) (Class Of 1934)  
Jeanne Kaelber (Stein) (Class Of 1944)  
John Kondrot (Class Of 1942)  
Harry Krogh (Class Of 1939)  
Michael Langenbach (Class Of 1959)  
Geraldine Larson (Harper) (Class Of 1939)  
Viola Linden (Mitchell) (Class Of 1933)  
Leonard Maurer (Class Of 1945)  
Marilyn Meredith (Smith) (Class Of 1948)  
Sandra Naegeli (Moskopf) (Class Of 1963)  
Jean Niederprim (Wiersum) (Class Of 1941)  
Bothilda Nihlen (O'Neill) (Class Of 1929)  
Vivian Ostrom (Skarakis) (Class Of 1938)  
Agnes Pallesen (Sorenson) (Class Of 1929)  
Thomas M. Phillips (Class Of 1958)  
Anne Reinhardt (Giesler) (Class Of 1938)  
James Roepke (Class Of 1943)  
Vicki Saftig (Sunderland) (Class Of 1952)  
Dominick Salerno (Class Of 1941)  
Jean Scholey (Beales) (Class Of 1939)  
Ruth Scholler (Class Of 1940)  
Charlene Schulte (Thomas) (Class Of 1947)  
William Schulz (Class Of 1941)  
Ione Smith-Kreamer (Class Of 1933)  
Clara Sorensen (Hanley) (Class Of 1942)  
Eugene Swartz (Class Of 1952)  
Pat Tobin (Chapman) (Class Of 1935)  
Bruce Tribbey (Class Of 1959)  
Fay Wallace (Class Of 1939)  
Marian Wendorf (Naekrsz) (Class Of 1942)  
William "Bill" Werner (Class Of 1941)  
Robert Whyte (Class Of 1936)  
Beatrice Wiersum (Johannes) (Class Of 1933)  
Etta Williams (Berry) (Class Of 1933)  
Lucille Woodard (Bretting) (Class Of 1942)  
Marie Zager (Keller) (Class Of 1942)  

2010
Walter Anderson (Class Of 1937)  
Armida Barocca (Olson) (Class Of 1938)  
Eleanor Barsi (Staves) (Class Of 1942)  
Geraldine Bauschelt (Forrer) (Class Of 1942)  
Lawrence Beales (Class Of 1939)  
James Becker (Class Of 1956)  
Carl Begh, Jr. (Class Of 1938)  
Marjorie Bouttot (Friedl Johnston) (Class Of 1936)  
Bess Burzynski (Emery) (Class Of 1939)  
Norman A. Cechin (Class Of 1957)  
Mary Jo Christensen (Wiberg) (Class Of 1932)  
Janet Cook (Kuenkler) (Class Of 1937)  
Janet Cummings (Fredrickson) (Class Of 1939)  
Lorraine "Ruth" Curran (Van Order) (Class Of 1940)  
Elaine Denver (Class Of 1942)  
Alice Dobrzycki (Koesser) (Class Of 1932)  
Ruth Dowse (Irving) (Class Of 1939)  
Dorothy Gregory (Kishline) (Class Of 1943)  
Fred Hannahs (Class Of 1939)  
Ken Hansen (Class Of 1962)  
Dorothy Hanson (Peterson) (Class Of 1938)  
Beulah Hartwig (Class Of 1932)  
Herbert Haubrich (Class Of 1935)  
Eleanor Hawes (Horning) (Class Of 1929)  
Jack A. Hofbauer (Class Of 1939)  
Harry Huff (Class Of 1938)  
Bill Ingram (Class Of 1958)  
Eleanor Johnson (Imrie) (Class Of 1924)  
Ralph Kassel (Class Of 1950)  
Kenneth Keller (Class Of 1934)  
Richard "Dick" Keul (Class Of 1951)  
Raymond Klacan (Class Of 1953)  
Robert Knapp (Class Of 1936)  
Doris Kraai (Klemp) (Class Of 1934)  
Shirley Kubik (Valihora) (Class Of 1948)  
Bonnie Kugler (Watkins) (Class Of 1952)  
Elizabeth Lentz (Hickey) (Class Of 1939)  
Harold Lindner (Class Of 1960)  
Grace Malmgren (Selin Spitz) (Class Of 1935)  
Agnes Marshall (Walker) (Class Of 1953)  
Carol Melville (Prestidge) (Class Of 1944)  
Bernice Nelson (DeSimone) (Class Of 1939)  
Elizabeth Niccolai (Class Of 1936)  
Genevieve Niesen (Banfy) (Class Of 1939)  
Jen Nosalik (Class Of 1937)  
Rose Olsen (Gasser) (Class Of 1937)  
Jim Parmelee (Class Of 1960)  
Gene Pietrangeli (Class Of 1938)  
Joyce Radke (Class Of 1942)  
Margaret Refieuna (Class Of 1932)  
Janet Regner (Pobar) (Class Of 1936)  
Dr. Ronald C. Rudy (Class Of 1952)  
Paul Saftig (Class Of 1944)  
Ann Scheer (White) (Class Of 1929)  
Jean Schmitt (Feckler) (Class Of 1939)  
Ray Scoville (Class Of 1941)  
Wayne Shumway (Class Of 1943)  
Rose Springer (Moskopf) (Class Of 1932)  
Arlyne Stern (Imerman) (Class Of 1935)  
Charles Stulgaitis (Class Of 1935)  
Dorothy Thom (Hawes) (Class Of 1938)  
Anthony Tropin (Class Of 1949)  
Geraldine Webb (Kneipper) (Class Of 1936)  
Edith William (Malone) (Class Of 1939)  
W. Robert Wilson (Class Of 1938)  
Helen Young (Strangberg) (Class Of 1941)  

2009
Jack Angelo (Class Of 1942)  
Mary Barrett (Willegal) (Class Of 1938)  
Peter Camponeschi (Class Of 1930)  
Carol Chambers (Jornt) (Class Of 1929)  
Russell Chase (Class Of 1939)  
Maureen Connolly (Turk) (Class Of 1960)  
Mildred Cumiskey (Moehrke) (Class Of 1945)  
John Dart (Class Of 1941)  
Alfred DeSimone (Class Of 1936)  
Louis Gerolmo (Class Of 1943)  
Theresa Guidotti (Iorio) (Class Of 1933)  
Christian Hansen (Class Of 1963)  
Frank Hlapcik (Class Of 1937)  
Vivian Houte (Newton Beckerman) (Class Of 1939)  
William Hunt (Class Of 1949)  
A. Richard "Dick" Johnson (Class Of 1941)  
Lucille Kelly (Beaupre) (Class Of 1931)  
Leo Konrad (Class Of 1935)  
Martha Koper (Harting) (Class Of 1962)  
Eva Latham (Vaux) (Class Of 1936)  
Rosemarie Lorentzen (Taneri) (Class Of 1940)  
Mary Mazzei (Gallo) (Class Of 1935)  
Frances Meyer (Sonquist) (Class Of 1943)  
Ed Moehrke (Class Of 1945)  
George Moskopf (Class Of 1930)  
Rita Neergaard (Hansen) (Class Of 1930)  
Ted Nehlsen (Class Of 1935)  
Florence Nowell (Enhoff) (Class Of 1935)  
John Pikna (Class Of 1943)  
Nello Pinzi (Class Of 1940)  
June Ann Priddis (Class Of 1946)  
Marjorie Probst (Pinigis) (Class Of 1940)  
Caroline Regner (Pocius) (Class Of 1934)  
Grace Roemer (Gumbinger) (Class Of 1935)  
Florice Rogers (Stone) (Class Of 1943)  
George Rumachik (Class Of 1936)  
Janice Sammons (Zimmerman) (Class Of 1959)  
Laurine Sanders (Zapf) (Class Of 1947)  
Sydney Scholar (Class Of 1941)  
Robert H. Sharfinski (Class Of 1941)  
Alyce Stone (Pollett Laden) (Class Of 1937)  
Raffaele Suriano (Class Of 1939)  
Neil Tatman (Class Of 1937)  
Leona Tucholl (Wellman) (Class Of 1935)  
Eileen Tully (Kent) (Class Of 1939)  
Frank Vitkus (Class Of 1932)  

2008
Betty Jane Adelsen Heide (Kuessow) (Class Of 1948)  
Celia Bain (Pierson) (Class Of 1924)  
Ruth Balk (Fonk) (Class Of 1943)  
Helen Mary Cornell (Class Of 1934)  
Betty Cress (Lough) (Class Of 1942)  
LaVerne Flug (Guttormsen) (Class Of 1939)  
William Guttormsen (Class Of 1946)  
Edythe Jackson (Gwinn) (Class Of 1933)  
Roy Jones (Class Of 1933)  
Beverly Jopek (Schuetz) (Class Of 1939)  
Kay Keating (Richards) (Class Of 1939)  
Erwin Kraemer (Class Of 1945)  
Esther Kuroski (Horne) (Class Of 1937)  
Madeline Langer (Gosselin) (Class Of 1939)  
Ida Lindgren (Miller) (Class Of 1933)  
John W. McGill (Class Of 1936)  
Lucy Nicolazzo (Spera) (Class Of 1925)  
Richard Ott (Class Of 1931)  
Sylvia Parmentier (Class Of 1932)  
John "Jack" Peters (Class Of 1944)  
Gil Petzke (Class Of 1940)  
Betty Pooch (Kinas) (Class Of 1933)  
Leonard Roman (Class Of 1935)  
Fredrick "Fritz" Schneider (Class Of 1934)  
Frank Skowronski (Class Of 1947)  
Peter Szymanski (Class Of 1941)  
Nancy Toft (Kaeppeler) (Class Of 1949)  
Dorothy Vogler (Benson) (Class Of 1932)  
DeForrest Waller (Class Of 1942)  
Dorothy White (Class Of 1926)  
Geraldine "Gerry" Wilberg (Thomas) (Class Of 1939)  
Evelyn Wilson (Seaver) (Class Of 1940)  
William Yurchak (Class Of 1966)  

2007
Karla Balk (Krampert) (Class Of 1939)  
Robert Beduhn (Class Of 1939)  
John Bernardi (Class Of 1945)  
Elizabeth Binninger (Class Of 1942)  
Homer Bishop (Class Of 1930)  
Esther Clukey (Templin) (Class Of 1939)  
Doris Englund (Bolm) (Class Of 1940)  
Frank Fabiano, Jr. (Class Of 1977)  
Lorraine Fischer (Morgan) (Class Of 1933)  
Jean Frederick (Edwards) (Class Of 1939)  
Virginia Huber (Rosemann) (Class Of 1933)  
Lcdr James E. Ivy (Class Of 1942)  
Russell Jacobsen (Class Of 1937)  
Mildred Kopecki (Kopro) (Class Of 1942)  
Ron Koroscik (Class Of 1955)  
Verna Kuczenski (Smith) (Class Of 1932)  
Paul Metallo (Class Of 1979)  
Ethel Molzahn (Toomey) (Class Of 1939)  
Marion Ness (Koth) (Class Of 1940)  
Leon Niederkorn (Class Of 1953)  
Don Partridge (Class Of 1937)  
Harriet Regh (Edmiston) (Class Of 1938)  
Marian Sahr (Baldwin) (Class Of 1942)  
Charles Sampson (Class Of 1941)  
Willis "Will" Schaefer (Class Of 1947)  
Jeanne Scoville (Hungate) (Class Of 1948)  
Bernadette Tacki (Class Of 1931)  
Warren Tait (Class Of 1939)  
Barbara Testard (Hunt) (Class Of 1947)  
Ruth Turkelson (Wittenmeier) (Class Of 1939)  
Sara Unwin (Gilbert) (Class Of 1953)  
Sam Valeo (Class Of 1938)  
Mabel Walters (Hawes) (Class Of 1925)  
June Weaver (Shwaiko) (Class Of 1944)  
William Wilberg (Class Of 1945)  
Carl Young (Class Of 1933)  

2006
Marie Anderson (Hoffmann) (Class Of 1931)  
Raymond Casey (Class Of 1933)  
Florence Dobranski (Keenan) (Class Of 1944)  
Elizabeth Eick (Tesdal) (Class Of 1936)  
Dorothy Greenwald (Jones) (Class Of 1939)  
Donald Hensey (Class Of 1943)  
Richard "Dick" Johnston (Class Of 1938)  
Daphne Leonowich (Shwaiko) (Class Of 1943)  
Domicella Lukauskas (Patasius) (Class Of 1925)  
Wyman Marx (Class Of 1929)  
Ethel Massie (Beyer) (Class Of 1933)  
Frank J. Mellone (Class Of 1957)  
Irene Neegaard (Nydahl) (Class Of 1929)  
Edna Nelson (Mescher) (Class Of 1930)  
Lillian Newton (Class Of 1932)  
Rose Marie Orrico (Fanucchi) (Class Of 1956)  
Edmund Pobar (Class Of 1931)  
Richard Powell (Class Of 1936)  
Phil Sander (Class Of 1926)  
Betty Jo Sanders (Heimerl) (Class Of 1952)  
Catherine Schnuchel (Tenuth) (Class Of 1940)  
Helen Shebet (Prince) (Class Of 1939)  
Helen Speaker (Nielsen) (Class Of 1936)  
Martha Lea Spoor (Class Of 1932)  
Anthony Tredon (Class Of 1931)  
Frances Valentine (Patrick) (Class Of 1937)  

2005
Harold Anderson (Class Of 1939)  
Sylvester "Jack" Augustine (Class Of 1937)  
Michael Bode, M. D. (Class Of 1939)  
Col. Walter Dixon (Class Of 1937)  
Vince Guerrucci (Class Of 1944)  
Anthony Iaquinta (Class Of 1938)  
George L. Limpert (Class Of 1933)  
Maclyn McCarty (Class Of 1929)  
Walter Meier (Class Of 1941)  
Irene Moczulewski (Moeller) (Class Of 1935)  
Wilbert Moehrke (Class Of 1935)  
Marilyn Robers (Szymanski) (Class Of 1948)  
Robert Romanshek (Class Of 1943)  
Walter Samsoe (Class Of 1929)  
Carmel Scalise (Witke) (Class Of 1942)  
Eugene Tanking (Class Of 1938)  
James Tropin (Class Of 1947)  
Margaret Werner (Washburn) (Class Of 1929)  
Mary Zievers (Cavanaugh) (Class Of 1940)  

2004
Alice Barter (Getschman) (Class Of 1924)  
Gertrude Becker (McNamara) (Class Of 1948)  
Mary Beitas (Kraujalis) (Class Of 1936)  
Rosalie Berkovitz (Ross) (Class Of 1941)  
Arthur Getschman (Class Of 1925)  
Mildred Hogle (Hansis) (Class Of 1929)  
Mary Lou Houghton (Reis) (Class Of 1948)  
Syvilla Johnson (Nahalka) (Class Of 1928)  
Harriet Nakrosas (Bscherer) (Class Of 1933)  
James Nelson (Class Of 1936)  
Catherine Powell (Schladitz) (Class Of 1931)  
Carmen Quilici (Rizzo) (Class Of 1941)  
Jessie Savaglio (Hopf) (Class Of 1933)  

2003
Hazel Anderson (Badgerow) (Class Of 1926)  
Elaine Beth (Dibble) (Class Of 1929)  
Delores Kautenburg (Class Of 1936)  
Agnes Lazza (Richter) (Class Of 1940)  
Gerald Monteen (Class Of 1930)  
Dorothy Porter (Woodbury) (Class Of 1932)  
Robert Ryan (Class Of 1935)  
Ted Smith (Class Of 1924)  
Helen "Bootsie" Sturino (Class Of 1949)  
Alice Wenger (Engler) (Class Of 1936)  
Peter Zaleski (Class Of 1949)  

2002
Anna Jane Clarke (Dwight) (Class Of 1936)  
Lester Ervin (Class Of 1938)  
Edna Grasser (Tennessen) (Class Of 1926)  
Thelma Jorgensen (Andersen) (Class Of 1938)  
Elmer Kautenburg (Class Of 1935)  
Marie Leys (Emery) (Class Of 1940)  
Gary Mau (Class Of 1954)  
Kenneth Peterson (Class Of 1933)  
Chester Polanski (Class Of 1933)  
Russ Rosemann (Class Of 1930)  
Burton Rubenstein (Class Of 1952)  
Peter Ruffalo (Class Of 1942)  
Frank Sacco (Class Of 1936)  
Alex Skurski (Class Of 1939)  
Chuck Teising (Class Of 1946)  
Katie Van Harpen (Allegato) (Class Of 1964)  
Melva Warren (Lamich) (Class Of 1931)  

2001
Milton Elfman (Class Of 1933)  
Clarence Elmgren (Class Of 1926)  
Laura Lemorand (Kosloski) (Class Of 1936)  
Frank M. Migliano (Class Of 1953)  
Norman Morgan (Class Of 1940)  
Carol Nielsen (Willmarth) (Class Of 1941)  
Catherine O'Connor (Paulson) (Class Of 1931)  
James Santapoalo (Class Of 1939)  
Frank Stella (Class Of 1924)  
Margaret Sterner (Schoch) (Class Of 1935)  
Robert Zicarelli (Class Of 1942)  

2000
Beulah Brown (Berg) (Class Of 1929)  
Dorothy Crow (Haubrich) (Class Of 1936)  
Margaret Dorff (Sadauski) (Class Of 1942)  
Jerry Gagliardi (Class Of 1941)  
Michael L. Gallo (Class Of 1932)  
Norman Greenwood (Class Of 1929)  
Harry Hart (Class Of 1932)  
Carol Johannes (Morgan) (Class Of 1945)  
Carl Larsen (Class Of 1934)  
John Locke (Class Of 1944)  
Elva Orth (Anderson) (Class Of 1929)  
Marybelle Richards (Tuttle) (Class Of 1944)  

1999
Lucile Donsing (Untulis) (Class Of 1937)  
Elmer Larsen (Class Of 1942)  
Charlotte Lubin (Denniston) (Class Of 1926)  
John Pavlic (Class Of 1927)  
Helen Schantek (Vujovic) (Class Of 1935)  
Mathilda Schultz (Bryski) (Class Of 1929)  
Matilda "Mattie" Shultz (Bryski) (Class Of 1929)  

1998
Alice Schumacher (Class Of 1929)  

1997
Richard Dougvillo (Class Of 1940)  
Lillian Leonelli (May) (Class Of 1936)
Kenneth Ludlow (Class Of 1962)  
Wayne Watkins (Class Of 1949)  

1996
Leo Ciabatti (Class Of 1942)  
Angelo Dicello (Class Of 1924)  
Jeanne Dittmann (Romanshek) (Class Of 1943)  
Leona Provencher (Clark) (Class Of 1924)  
Don Travis (Class Of 1929)  

1994
Norma Lee Andrews (Evans) (Class Of 1941)  
Elizabeth Buechner (Thurmann) (Class Of 1925)  
Robert Morrison (Class Of 1933)  
Marilyn Richie (Blagg) (Class Of 1947)  

1993
Donald J. Johnson (Class Of 1939)  

1990
Calista Larson (Gatti) (Class Of 1940)  

1988
Eleanor Wallig (Yanacheck) (Class Of 1938)  

1986
Bernard Van Wormer (Class Of 1932)  

1984
Robert Burt (Class Of 1926)  

1983
Peter Roald Olsen (Class Of 1973)  

1982
Ethel Adams (Ryan) (Class Of 1927)  

1979
Robert Christensen (Class Of 1940)  
James Cowan (Class Of 1928)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Alice Ozanne (Valeo) (Class Of 1940)  
Robert Thompson (Class Of 1930)
Lynette Uhlenberg (Moeller) (Class Of 1948)  
Helen Wilson (Class Of 1930)  
 
STAFF

2022
Ruth Welker (Peterson) (English)  

2021
John Hosmanek (Kusd Superintendent 1979-1989)  
Robert Marcella (Industrial Arts)  
Gilbert Ostman (Driver's Ed)  

2020
Ronald Christman (Spanish)  

2019
Donald Hoferitza (Science)  

2018
Mervin Bianchetti (History)  
Virginia Tenuta (Guidance Counselor)  

2017
Micheline Hujik (French)  
Ronald Mlodzik (Journalism; Yearbook Advisor)  
Gregory Schuett (Science)  

2015
James M. Giordana (Social Studies, Coach)  
Ronald J. Karakash (Biology)  

2013
Marguerite Conrad (Spanish)  

2012
Keith Winston (Chemistry)  

2011
Dan Brooks (Social Studies)  

2008
Lorn Matelski (Teacher & Principal)  

2007
Ruth Gober (Typing And Shorthand)  
Lawrence N. Jones (Principal)  

1980
Evelyn Kronenwetter (Business Teacher)  
 
GUESTS

2022
Alma Lazza (Lindl) (Class Of 1944)  

2019
Mary Y. Johnson  

2018
Hozie Burke  

2017
Blossom Bernstein (Elfman)  

2003
Rita Sevick (Woodbury)  

If you are aware of an Alumnus who should be added to this page please let us know.